Tuesday 15 June 2021

All Day

Year 10 Internal Exams

Venue: Barracuda

Academic, Exams, Senior School, Year 10

05:45-07:30

SENIOR COMPETITIVE Squad: (Tue 0545)

Venue: Millfield Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

05:45-07:30

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE Squad (Tues 0545)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

06:00-07:30

Triathlon: Cycling (Tue)

Venue: Physio Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Triathlon

06:45-07:45

Football Technical Development: U14 (Tue)

Venue: Jubilee

Co-Curricular, Games - Football

07:00-08:00

Modern Pentathlon: Specialist (Tue 07:00-08:00)

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Modern Pentathlon

07:00-08:00

Tennis: Specialist ( Tue) 07:00-08:00

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

07:00-08:00

Athletics: Athletic Development (Tue)

Venue: Downstairs Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Athletics

07:00-08:00

Riding: (By Appointment Only) A Tue 07.00

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

09:00-15:45

A-Level Drama Y12 Devised: final preparations and rehearsals

Venue: Meyer Theatre

Academic, Art, Drama, Music, Dance, Senior School

12:15-13:00

Athletics: Specialist 12:15 (Tue)

Venue: Athletics Track

Co-Curricular, Games - Athletics

12:15-13:45

Golf H Specialist

Venue: Pitch n Putt

Co-Curricular, Games - Golf

12:20-13:15

Football: U15/U16 Training

Venue: Keens Elm Field

Co-Curricular, Games - Football

12:30-13:10

Cricket Lesson: 12:30 (Tue)

Venue: Cricket Centre

Co-Curricular, Games - Cricket

12:30-13:15

SCHOOL Squad (Tues 1230)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

12:30-13:15

Squash Rec: (Tue)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Squash

12:30-13:15

Modern Pentathlon: Specialist ( Tue 12:20)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Modern Pentathlon

12:30-13:15

Triathlon: Swimming (Tue)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Triathlon

12:30-13:15

Netball: Senior Training (Tue)

Venue: Jubilee

Co-Curricular, Games - Netball

12:30-13:15

Netball: Yr10&11 AD (Tue)

Venue: Main Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Netball

12:30-13:30

Dance Ballet: (Grade 5) (Tue)

Venue: Main Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

12:30-13:30

Riding: (By Appointment Only) A Tue 12:30

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

12:30-13:30

Fencing Lessons (Tue)

Venue: Fencing Salle

Co-Curricular, Games - Fencing

12:30-13:30

Hockey Girls: Yr10 (Tue) (Su)

Venue: Butleigh Astros

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

12:45-13:45

Dance Ballet: (Grade 8) (Tue)

Venue: Main Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

13:00-13:50

Hockey Girls: AD (Tue)

Venue: Main Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

13:10-13:50

Football: Development Squad (Tue)

Venue: Portway Field

Co-Curricular, Games - Football

16:00

Tennis Girls-U18A vs Wells Cathedral School

Venue: H

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

16:00

Tennis Girls-U18B vs Wells Cathedral School

Venue: H

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

16:00-16:45

Dance Ballet: (Grade 7) (Tue)

Venue: Small Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

16:00-17:00

Netball: Fitness & Conditioning (Tue)

Venue: Main Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Netball

16:00-17:00

Pilates: Tues (16:00)

Venue: Upper Theatre Foyer

Co-Curricular, Games - Pilates

16:00-17:00

Riding: (By Appointment Only) A Tue 16:00

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

16:00-17:00

Climbing: Tues

Venue: Climbing Wall

Co-Curricular, Games - Climbing

16:00-17:00

Yoga: ( Tue)

Venue: Dojo

Co-Curricular, Games - Yoga

16:00-17:00

Golf I Specialist

Venue: Driving Range

Co-Curricular, Games - Golf

16:00-17:00

Golf J Specialist

Venue: Pitch n Putt

Co-Curricular, Games - Golf

16:00-17:00

Athletics: Athletic Development 2 16:00 (Tue)

Venue: Downstairs Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Athletics

16:00-17:00

Athletics: (Tue) Mixed Training

Venue: Athletics Track

Co-Curricular, Games - Athletics

16:00-17:00

Tennis: Club - All Girls ( Tue)

Venue: Butleigh Astros

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

16:00-17:15

Tennis: Team - All Girls ( Tue)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

16:00-17:15

Rugby: Development Squad ( Tue) (Su)

Venue: Butleigh Fields

Co-Curricular, Games - Rugby

16:00-17:30

Hockey Girls: (1st XI) (Tue)

Venue: Campus Astro

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

16:00-18:00

SENIOR COMPETITIVE Squad: (Tue 1630)

Venue: Millfield Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

16:00-18:00

Polo: (By Permission) ( Tues 16:00)

Venue: Vaux Park

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

16:10-17:10

Modern Pentathlon: Specialist (Tue 16:10-17:10)

Venue: Athletics Track

Co-Curricular, Games - Modern Pentathlon

16:15-17:45

Triathlon: Running (Tue)

Venue: Athletics Track

Co-Curricular, Games - Triathlon

16:15-17:45

Squash: Squad ( Tue)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Squash

16:30-18:00

SENIOR PATHWAY Squad (Tues 1630)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

17:00-17:45

Dance: Performance Class Vocational Work

Venue: Small Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

17:00-18:00

Cricket lesson: 17:00 (Tue)

Venue: Cricket Centre

Co-Curricular, Games - Cricket

17:00-18:00

Riding: (By Appointment Only) A Tue 17:00

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

17:00-18:15

Dance Ballet: Intermediate Pointe 1 (Tue)

Venue: Small Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

17:00-18:20

Tennis: Specialist (Tue) 17:00-18:20

Venue: Tennis Centre

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

17:15-18:00

Dance: Musical Theatre (Tue)

Venue: Main Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

18:00-19:00

Cricket lesson: 18:00 (Tue)

Venue: Cricket Centre

Co-Curricular, Games - Cricket

18:20-19:30

Tennis: Specialist (Tue) 18:20-19:30

Venue: Tennis Centre

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

18:30

Hockey Boys Senior XI vs Mid Somerset HC 1st XI

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

18:30-20:00

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE Squad (Tues 1830)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

18:30-20:00

JUNIOR PATHWAY Squad (Tues 1830-2000)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

19:00-20:00

Cricket Lesson: 19:00 (Tue)

Venue: Cricket Centre

Co-Curricular, Games - Cricket

19:15-20:45

A-Level Drama Y12 Devised: performance assessments

Venue: Meyer Theatre

Academic, Art, Drama, Music, Dance, Senior School

19:30-20:30

Tennis Club: (Tue) 19:30 - 20:30

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

19:30-21:00

Academic Dinner

Venue: Dining Hall

Academic, Senior School, Social Events, Year 10, Year 11, Year 9, Year L6, Year U6

20:00-20:45

Cricket Lesson: 20:00 (Tue)

Venue: Cricket Centre

Co-Curricular, Games - Cricket

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.millfieldcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20School%20Calendar&ID=38">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.millfieldcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20School%20Calendar&ID=38