Saturday 5 December 2020

05:40-07:50

Triathlon: Swimming (Sat)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Triathlon

05:45-07:30

JUNIOR CLUB (Sat 0545)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

05:45-07:30

SENIOR CLUB Squad (Sat 0545)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

07:00-08:00

Riding: (By Appointment Only) A Sat 07.00

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

09:00

Sixth Form Courses - Finding out more (event for Year 11 students)

Academic, Careers & Higher Education Events, Year 11

12:25-18:00

Golf Specialist: Course (Sat)

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Games - Golf

12:30

Cancelled Cross Country Mixed-U18A vs ESAA Schools Finals

Venue: A

Sport, Cross Country, Fixture

12:30-13:15

Dance: Yr9 Dance Group 2 (Sat)

Venue: Main Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

12:30-13:15

Dance: Dance Fit (Y11-U6)

Venue: Meyer Theatre

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

12:30-13:15

Basketball: Yr9 Session 1 (Sat)

Venue: Jubilee

Co-Curricular, Games - Basketball

12:30-13:30

Yoga: (Sat)

Venue: Dojo

Co-Curricular, Games - Yoga

12:30-13:30

Squash: Junior Rec (Sat)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Squash

12:30-14:00

Athletics: Athletic Development (Sat)

Venue: Downstairs Gym

Co-Curricular, Games - Athletics

12:30-17:00

Clay Shooting: (Sat)

Venue: Jubilee layby

Co-Curricular, Games - Clay Shooting

12:30-17:30

Sailing: (Sat)

Venue: Stores

Co-Curricular, Games - Sailing

12:35-14:00

Cross Country: (Au/Sp) (Sat)

Venue: Athletics Track

Co-Curricular, Games - Cross Country

12:45-13:30

Swimming SCHOOL Squad (Sat 1245-1330)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

12:45-13:45

Rugby: Fitness & Conditioning (Sat)

Venue: Butleigh Fields

Co-Curricular, Games - Rugby

12:45-13:45

Dance: Dance Show Rehearsal (Sat)

Venue: Small Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

12:45-13:45

Tennis: Specialist (Sat) 12:45-13:45

Venue: Tennis Centre

Co-Curricular, Games - Tennis

13:00

Cancelled Equestrian Mixed-U18A vs Millfield In House Dressage Competition

Venue: tbc

Sport, Equestrian, Fixture

13:00-13:45

Modern Pentathlon: Specialist (Sat 13:00-13:45)

Venue: Salle

Co-Curricular, Games - Modern Pentathlon

13:00-14:00

Riding: (By Appointment Only) A Sat 13:00

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

13:00-14:00

Badminton: Rec Session (Sat)

Venue: Barracuda

Co-Curricular, Games - Badminton

13:00-14:30

Athletics: Specialist (Sat)

Venue: Athletics Track

Co-Curricular, Games - Athletics

13:00-15:00

Fencing: Specialist (Sat)

Venue: Fencing Salle

Co-Curricular, Games - Fencing

13:00-16:00

Polo: (By Permission) (Sat 13:00)

Venue: Vaux Park

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

13:30-14:15

Dance: Dance Fit (Y10)

Venue: Meyer Theatre

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

13:30-14:30

Dance: Lavolta (Sat)

Venue: Main Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

13:30-15:00

Karate: Sat

Venue: Dojo

Co-Curricular, Games - Karate

13:30-15:30

Hockey Girls: (Sat) Yr 09 Au

Venue: Butleigh Astros

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

13:30-16:00

Triathlon: Cycling (Sat)

Venue: Gatehouse Meet

Co-Curricular, Games - Triathlon

13:30-16:30

Hockey Boys: 1stXI (Sat)

Venue: Campus Astro

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

13:30-16:30

Hockey Boys: Development Squad (Sat)

Venue: Butleigh Astros

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

13:30-16:30

Hockey Girls: (Sat) Yr 10 Au

Venue: Campus Astro

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

13:30-16:30

Hockey Girls: Senior Squad (Sat)

Venue: Butleigh Astros

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

13:45-14:45

Squash Rec: (Sat)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Squash

14:00

Cancelled Hockey Girls- 1st XI vs Bristol Grammar School

Venue: tbc

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Hockey Girls- 2nd XI vs Bristol Grammar School

Venue: tbc

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Hockey Girls- 3rd XI vs Bristol Grammar School

Venue: tbc

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Hockey Girls-U15A vs Bristol Grammar School

Venue: tbc

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Hockey Girls-U15B vs Bristol Grammar School

Venue: tbc

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Hockey Girls-U14A vs Bristol Grammar School

Venue: tbc

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Hockey Girls-U14B vs Bristol Grammar School

Venue: tbc

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Hockey Girls-U14C vs Bristol Grammar School

Venue: tbc

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union 1stXV vs Taunton School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union 2ndXV vs Taunton School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union 3rd XV vs Taunton School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U16A vs Taunton School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U16B vs Taunton School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U15A vs Taunton School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U15B vs Taunton School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs Taunton School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U14B vs Taunton School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U14C vs Taunton School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

14:00

Football Senior Pathway vs Taunton School Boys-U18A

Venue: A

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:00

Football U15 Development vs Taunton School

Venue: A

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:00

Football Senior Development vs Exeter City

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:00-14:45

Dance: Jazz B (Sat)

Venue: Small Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

14:00-14:45

Badminton: FUN Session (Sat)

Venue: Barracuda

Co-Curricular, Games - Badminton

14:00-15:00

Riding: (By Appointment Only) A Sat 14:00

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

14:00-15:00

Modern Pentathlon: Specialist (Sat 14:00-15:00)

Venue: Outdoor Range

Co-Curricular, Games - Modern Pentathlon

14:00-15:30

Rugby: (Sat) Yr 09 (Au)

Venue: Butleigh Fields

Co-Curricular, Games - Rugby

14:00-15:30

Rugby: (Sat) Yr 10 (Au/Sp)

Venue: Butleigh Fields

Co-Curricular, Games - Rugby

14:00-15:30

Rugby: (Sat) Yr 11 (Au/Sp)

Venue: Butleigh Field

Co-Curricular, Games - Rugby

14:00-15:30

Rugby: (Sat) Yr 12 (Au/Sp)

Venue: Butleigh Field

Co-Curricular, Games - Rugby

14:00-15:30

Rugby: (Sat) Yr 13 (Au/Sp)

Venue: Butleigh Field

Co-Curricular, Games - Rugby

14:00-15:30

Netball: (Sat) Yr 11 (Au/Sp)

Venue: Jubilee/Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Netball

14:00-15:30

Netball: (Sat) Yr 12 (Au/Sp)

Venue: Jubilee/Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Netball

14:00-15:30

Netball: (Sat) Yr 13 (Au/Sp)

Venue: Jubilee/Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Games - Netball

14:00-16:00

SENIOR COMPETITIVE Squad: (Sat 1400)

Venue: Millfield Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

14:00-16:00

JUNIOR COMPETITIVE Squad (Sat 1400)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Games - Swimming

14:00-16:00

Football Girls: (Sat)

Venue: Kingweston

Co-Curricular, Games - Football

14:00-16:30

Football: (Sat) Yr10

Venue: Kingweston

Co-Curricular, Games - Football

14:00-16:30

Football: (Sat) Yr11

Venue: Kingweston

Co-Curricular, Games - Football

14:00-16:30

Football: (Sat) Yr12

Venue: Kingweston

Co-Curricular, Games - Football

14:00-16:30

Football: (Sat) Yr13

Venue: Kingweston

Co-Curricular, Games - Football

14:00-16:30

Hockey Girls: (1st XI) ( Sat)

Venue: Butleigh Astros

Co-Curricular, Games - Hockey

14:30

Football U16 Competition squad vs Bath City Academy

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:30

Football Mill 2nd team vs Taunton School

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:30

Football Senior Mill vs Taunton School Boys-U18B

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

14:30-15:30

Karate: Sat

Venue: Dojo

Co-Curricular, Games - Karate

14:45-15:30

Dance: Yr9 Dance Group 1 (Sat)

Venue: Main Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

14:45-16:00

Badminton: Team (Sat)

Venue: Barracuda

Co-Curricular, Games - Badminton

15:00-15:45

Dance: Jazz A (Sat)

Venue: Meyer Theatre

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

15:00-16:00

Riding: (By Appointment Only) A Sat 15:00

Venue: Stables

Co-Curricular, Games - Riding

15:00-16:30

Squash: Squad (Sat)

Venue: By permission only - see IPT

Co-Curricular, Games - Squash

15:00-16:30

Dance Show

Venue: Meyer Theatre

Art, Drama, Music, Dance

15:20

Football Senior Competition vs Forest Green Rovers

Venue: H

Sport, Football, Fixture

16:00-16:45

Dance: Modern Grade 5 (Sat)

Venue: Meyer Theatre

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

16:00-16:45

Dance: Choreography Workshops

Venue: Main Studio

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

16:00-20:00

Cancelled Somerset County Training

Sport Event

17:00-17:45

Dance: Grade 6 Tap (Sat)

Venue: Meyer Theatre

Co-Curricular, Games - Dance

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.millfieldcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20School%20Calendar&ID=38">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.millfieldcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20School%20Calendar&ID=38